S No.NameDesignationLocation
1D. PrabhakaranExecutive DirectorNew Delhi
2V.S AjayHead, Health Systems UnitNew Delhi
3Jeemon PanniyammakalHead, Clinical Research DivisionNew Delhi
4Kavita SinghResearch AssociateNew Delhi
5Ishita RawalJunior Research FellowNew Delhi
6Chandra SekaranJunior Research FellowNew Delhi
7Alex ISr. Manager (Accounts & Finance)New Delhi
8Alex Mathew AProgramme CoordinatorNew Delhi
9Suma SajanAdministrative OfficerNew Delhi
10K.KamalaExecutive SecretaryNew Delhi
11SukshamlataAccountantNew Delhi
12Rajesh RamanComputer OperatorNew Delhi
13Suman LataReceptionist cum SecretaryNew Delhi
14Vinod KumarDriverNew Delhi
15Satish KumarDriverNew Delhi

Affiliated Staff

S. No.NameDesignationLocation
1Nikhil TandonHead, Capacity Building (Honorary)New Delhi
2Vikram PatelHead, Research (Honorary)New Delhi
3Lakshmi RHead, Laboratory (Honorary)New Delhi
4Ruby GScientific Officer (Biochemistry)New Delhi
5Roopa Shivashankar Head, CVD Epidemiology UnitNew Delhi
6Dimple KondalHead, Medical Statistics & Data Managment UnitNew Delhi
7Shweta KhandelwalHead, Nutrition & Health Promotion UnitNew Delhi
8Safraj Shahul HameedSenior Research AssociateNew Delhi
9Praveen P.ASenior Research FellowNew Delhi
10Raji D.RProgram AssociateNew Delhi
11Devraj JindalResearch Officer - Non-MedicalNew Delhi
12Deksha KapoorResearch Officer - Non-MedicalNew Delhi
13Priti GuptaSenior Research AssociateNew Delhi
14Kashvi KaholResearch AssociateNew Delhi
15Joyita ChowdhurySenior Research FellowNew Delhi
16Mohammad TayyabResearch FellowNew Delhi
17K. RamanathanIT ManagerNew Delhi
18Jimly ShijuExecutive Aide to DirectorNew Delhi
19Sat NarainProgram AssistantNew Delhi
20Rajender SinghProgram AssistantNew Delhi
21Kalpana SinghStatisticianNew Delhi
22Mumtaz AliData ManagerNew Delhi
23Naveen KaushikAsst. Data ManagerNew Delhi
24Savita DhatwaliaSenior Lab. TechnicianNew Delhi
25Priyanka NautiyalLab. TechnicianNew Delhi
26Kuldeep SinghLab. TechnicianNew Delhi
27GeetaLab. TechnicianNew Delhi
28Sachin KumarLab. TechnicianNew Delhi
29Tarun KumarLab. Technical AssistantNew Delhi
30Ram Narayan SinghLab. Technical AssistantNew Delhi
31Narendra DuttLab. AssistantNew Delhi
32Pradeep KumarLab. AttendantNew Delhi
33Garima RautelaResearch AssociateNew Delhi
34Vandana GargProject CoordinatorNew Delhi
35Naresh KumarData Entry OperatorNew Delhi
36Sanjeev KumarData Entry OperatorNew Delhi
37Pankaj KumarData Entry OperatorNew Delhi
38Jolly VargheseCardiovascular Technician and TrainerNew Delhi
39Tripurari Prasad SinghField InterviewerNew Delhi
40Anita YadavField InterviewerNew Delhi
41Anshu AryaField InterviewerNew Delhi
42Manju SharmaField InterviewerNew Delhi
43Kajal KashyapField InterviewerNew Delhi
44Rukhsar KazmiField InterviewerNew Delhi
45BalvevField InterviewerNew Delhi
46MinakshiField InterviewerNew Delhi
47Lalit KumarField InterviewerNew Delhi
48Virender KumarField InterviewerNew Delhi
49Junul KandulnaOffice AssistantNew Delhi
50Sanjay KumarDriverNew Delhi
51Divin DavisZonal Project CoordinatorKerala
52Prasad AZonal Project CoordinatorKerala
53Prerna GuptaZonal Project CoordinatorKerala